Education

InfoComm University Faculty

InfoComm has a long tradition of facilitating industry experts providing education and training to others. Whether it’s at InfoComm trade shows, via webinars, or at regional training classroom events, you know you’re getting up-to-date content from subject matter experts who want to help others succeed in their profession.

Senior University

University

Amanda Beckner, CTS, InfoComm International

Jonathan Brawn, CTS, ISF, ISF-C, Brawn Consulting

Ann Brigida, AStd, CTS, InfoComm International

Patrick Britton, CTS-D, Carousel Industries

Greg Bronson, CTS-D, Cornell University

John Campanella, CTS-D, Millennium Design

Tim Cape, CTS-D, Technitect, LLC

Jose Carselle, CTS-D, Centro de Audio,Video y Communicaciones, S.A. de C.V.

Rodrigo Casassus Coke, CTS, InfoComm International

Jeff Clark, CTS-D, Synnex Professional AV

Don Cogliano, CTS-I, National Technology Group, Inc.

James Colquhoun, CTS-D, CTS-I, Avidex Industries LLC

James Conerton, CTS-I, Network Cabling Infrastructures, Inc.

Richard Derbyshire, CTS, Shen Milsom & Wilke, Inc.

Malissa Dillman, CTS-D, CTS-I, Kramer Electronics USA

S. Ann Earon, Ph.D., Telemanagement Resources International, Inc.

Gary Hall, CVE, CTS-D, CTS-I, Cisco Systems

Ian Harris, CTS-D, ihD Ltd.

Mike Keadle, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, Network Cabling Systems – Audio Visual Division

Travis Lisk, CTS-I, Advanced AV Systems Integration

Jay McArdle, CTS-D, CTS-I, Zeller Digital Innovations

Bud Moseley, CTS-D, Synnex Professional AV

Keith Myers, CTS, Starin

Brad Orme, CTS, Futron

Troy Peters, CTS, Video West, Inc.

Ranjit Singh, CTS-D, CTS-I, NEC Asia Pacific Pte, Ltd.

Paul Streffon, MBA, CTS-D, CTS-I, InfoComm International

Dick Tollberg, CTS-D, AVI-SPL

Paul Zielie, CTS-D, AMX

Adjunct

Link Alander, Lone Star College System

David Aleksandersen, Projectiondesign as

Amer Alkhaldi, Khaldi Est.

Jason Allgood, CTS-D, CTS-I, AMX

Alvaro Amar, ONELAN Ltd

Conrad Andrews, Deatondesign

John Antanaitis, Polycom

Zane Au, CTS-D, Shen Milsom & Wilke Ltd.

Pamela Avila, Sierra Summit Group

Ernie Bailey, CTS, University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences

William Bakewell, CTS, Visionary Solutions, Inc.

Saul Barrera, Crestron Lat

Graham Barrett, AMX Australia

Brent Bauman, CTS-D, Stantec Consulting Ltd.

Edwin Bausewein, Extron Europe, NV

Juan José Becerra,

Sarah Becher CTS-D, CTS-I, Visual Innovations Company, Inc.

Gabriel Benitez, Sound Devices, Llc

Bradford Benn, Crown International

Andrew Benton, SurgeX

Andrew Berger, Vaddio, LLC

Timothy Bergeron

Thomas Berry, CTS, Verrex Corporation

Guru Bettadapura Vijendra Cisco Systems

Suresha Bhat

Joel Bilheimer, Pershing Technologies

Kevin Bilida, Tlc Creative

Christian Birk, CTS, Georgia Institute of Technology

Walter Black, VidCAD Documentation Programs

Peter Blackmore, AVDEC Pty Ltd

Jason Bordujenko, Australian Academic and Research Network AARNet

Jan Braams, Extron Europe, NV

Danielle Brigida, National Wildfire Federation

Tim Brooksbank, Calibre UK Limited

Jim Brown

Pat Brown

John Paul Brozyna, AGF Media Services Inc.

Vincent Bruno, Crestron Electronics, Inc.

Lyle Bunn

Richard Cadena, PLSN

Ron Camden, Biamp Systems

Joel Carroll, Extron Electronics, Inc.

Joy Caspar, CTS, RTS Unified Communications

Nat Cha

Mike Chan, CTS,-D Shen Milsom & Wilke Ltd.

Wilson Chan

Clint Childress, Draper, Inc.

Chris Chinnock, Insight Media

Jacob Christensen, dnp denmark

Bart Claes, M-PRO BeNeLux

Bob Coffeen, University of Kansas

Frank Coker

Reg Collins, CTS, University of Technology, Sydney

Bernard Colo, CTS

Peter Coman, CTS, InDesign Technologies

Michael Comiskey, CTS

Carla Conca

Christopher Connery

Midori Connolly

Joseph Cornwall, CTS-D, Cables To Go

Matt Czyzewski, Biamp Systems

Adriano Luiz da Cunha, CTS, Alcom Engenharia Ltda.

Carlos Dalmarco, Crestron Latin America, LLC

Alex Damico, InfoComm International

David Danto, IMCCA

Brian Davies, AMX (UK) Ltd.

Michael Davis, AV Commissioning, LLC

Jed Deame

Bill Dedes, Cutting Edge Productions

Ed Delia, Delia Associates

Daniel Doolen, University of Illinois

Rainer Dubiel, TLS Communication GmbH

Peter Dugas, CTS-D, Technical Services Audio Visual (TSAV)

Eric Echols, CTS-D, Pershing Technologies

Damien Edmonds, Edmonds Marketing

Mark Engebretson, QSC Audio Products, Inc.

Wolfgang Enigk, CTS, dreischichtbetrieb

Ariel Fabius, CTS, Analisis de Sistemas

Franck Fabry, Williams Sound, LLC

Tibor Fejes, Lightware Visual Engineering Ltd.

Gain Foster, CTS

Flavio Loureiro Freire, CTS, EAV - Engenharia AudioVisual

Spencer Freund, California State University

Mike Fry, True Colours Distribution, Inc

Sergio Gaitan, Distribuidora Tecso SA de CV

Clinton Gatewood, Vu Telepresence

Linda Gedemer

Jacob Geil, Extron Electronics, Inc.

Russell Gentner, Listen Technologies Corporation

Hassan Ghoul

Jacob Gilray, CTS, AVI-SPL Tampa

Stefan Goertz

Ryan Gomes, Corporate Technology Services

Frank Gonzales, Lectrosonics, Inc.

Michael Gopal, ESCO Pte. Ltd

Raul Granados, INTELIKSA DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.

Steve Gray, Peavey Electronics Corp.

Rich Green

Steve Greenblatt, CTS, Control Concepts, Inc.

Brad Grimes

Matthew Grisafe, CTS, AV Programming Associates, Inc.

Mayank Gupta, AMX Products & Solutions Pvt Ltd

Donald Guzauckas, HB Group, Inc.

Mark Hanson, Hanson Associates

Mike Harttree, Cisco

Anthony Harvey, CTS, Polycom, Inc.

Matt Harvey, PSAV Presentation Services London

Michael Helmbrecht, LifeSize Communications

Roland Hemming

Graham Hendry, Tannoy North America Inc

Shaun Heng, CTS-D, Panasonic Systems Asia Pacific

Eliuth Herrera, Wear a Corporate Image S.A. de C.V.

Rafael Herrera, CTS, Nemo Servicios S.A.S

Chris Herrick, Liberty Property Trust

Luis Hinojosa, CTS, Planeadores Graficos Vision S.A. de C.V.

Rodrigue Ibrahim, CTS-D, Extron Electronics - Middle East

Daniel Jackson, Crestron Electronics, Inc.

Jacob Jackson, Assurity Design Group

Doug Jacobson, Crestron Electronics, Inc.

Betsy Jaffe, InfoComm International

Marko Jarymovych, University of Pennsylvania - Wharton School

Ratnesh Javeri, CTS-D, Innovative Systems & Solutions Pv

Greg Jeffreys, Paradigm Audio Visual Ltd

Andre Jensen, Projectiondesign, LLC

Derek Joncas, Extron Electronics, Inc.

Buford Jones, Meyer Sound Laboratories Inc.

Laureen Jones, CTS, Te Papa Tongarewa Museum of New Zealand

Richard Kamlet, JBL Professional

Thomas Kann, Integrated Event Management

Michael Karp, Pulse Staging and Events, Inc

Gary Kayye, CTS, Kayye Consulting, Inc.

Raymond Kent, Westlake Reed Leskosky

Darrin Kimsey, CTS, Kramer Electronics USA, Inc.

David King, CTS, Shen Milsom & Wilke Ltd.

Geoff Knorr, Geoff Knorr Music

Matthew Kosel, CTS-D, CTS-I, Spinitar

Bart Kresa, Bartkresa Design

Adela Kriland, OMAGICA AB

Dave Kroeger, Extron Electronics, Inc.

Sushil Kurian Pilo, Mindserve Fz Llc

Jerry Kushnir, RGB Integration

Ivan Lai, Media-Go Engineering Ltd.

M. Paxson Laird, CTS-D, Bose Corporation

Marc LaVecchia, BMA Software Solutions, Inc.

Thomas Leblanc, Nova Lab Consulting

Neta Lempert, KRAMER ELECTRONICS Ltd.

Jonathan Leonard, Lencore Acoustics Corporation

Jason Lewis, Crestron Australia & New Zealand

Siu Lam Li

Thomas Light

Adrian Lim, ihD Ltd.

Jason Litt

John Lockwood, CTS-D, AVI-SPL London

Claus Lohse, CTS, Syscomtec Distribution AG

Jim Long, Bosch Security Systems, Inc. Communications Systems Division

Wendy Long, Da-Lite Screen Company, Inc.

John Lopinto, Communications Specialties, Inc.

Cameron Lucas, Madison Technologies

Duncan Lugstein, Corporate Technology Services

Mark Lusby, Calibre UK Limited

Barry Luz, Bosch Security Systems, Inc. Communications Systems Division

John Maass, CTS, Moffitt Cancer Center

Steve Macatee, Rane Corporation

William MacDonald, StarLeaf

Jeff MacKenzie, Jands

William Magod, Michael Andrews Audio Visual Services

Christopher Maione, CTS-D, Christopher Maione Associates

Phil Marechal, Cisco Systems

Tim Marsden

Gloria Martinez, Mantenimiento Arquitectonico Integral S.A. de C.V.

Nick Mawer, Kramer Electronics (UK) Ltd.

Cristiano Mazza, Discabos Comércio, Importadora e Exportadora Eletroeletrônicos Ltda

Jay Mcbain

Jonathan McFarlane

David McNell, CTS-D, Arup

Derek Meares, CTS-D, Whitlock

Mary Meeker, MMDI

Todd Meister, Cisco

Guillermo Mendoza

John Michener, CTS, Rocking M Coding

Andrew Milne, Tidebreak, Inc.

Xie Min

Lee Minich, LabX Technologies

Joseph Miseli, SUN Microsystems

Ed Miskovic, The Light Brigade, Inc.

Ernesto Montanez, Biamp Systems

Juan Montoya, Robert Bosch Ltda.

Paul Nolan, CTS, Integrated Circles

Donald Norris, Beckman Strategic Insights

David Nour

Howard Nunes, CTS, PepperDash Technology Corp.

Gabriëlle Offringa, AOpen

Dennis Olson, Extron Electronics, Inc.

Bob O'Malley, InFocus Corporation

Rodrigo Ordonez, CTS-D, K2 Audio, LLC

Nicholas Orsatti, CTS, Fredon Industries Pty Limited

Randy Pagnan, CTS, rp Visual Solutions

Dennis Paoletti,

Aicardo Pardo, Yamaki S.A.S

Ralph Parrett, Liberty AV Solutions

Jay Paul, CTS, AVI-SPL Columbia

Andrew Pearce, Biamp Systems

Michael Pedersen, CTS-D, CTS-I, Mechdyne Corporation

Gabriel Peixoto, Neocontrol Soluçoes em Automaçao Ltda

Peter Pekurar, Christie Digital Systems

Rachel Peterson, InfoComm International

Sander Phipps, Sony Electronics Inc.

Jerry Placken, Meyer Sound

Steven Keith Platt, PLATT RETAIL INSTITUTE

Cecilia Poeck Herrera, InfoComm International

Andreas Promny, Professionals AV-Solution Partner e. V

Krish Ramakrishnan, Blue Jeans Network

Amauri Ramos, Robert Bosch Ltda (Brazil)

Rob Rasberry, Drexel University

Sumanth Rayancha, Pepperdash Technology Corp.

Cheryl Regan

Josefina Reyes, Crestron Latinoamericana SA de CV

Craig Richardson

German Robles, Kolo

Uwe Röddinger, CTS, COMM-TEC GmbH

José Enrique Rojano, Avtech Ltda

Karl Rosenberg, Extron Electronics, Inc.

Ian Sabin, Verrex Corporation

Kimberly Sarubbi, Saddle Ranch Productions

Steve Savanyu, Audio-Technica U.S., Inc.

Jeremy Scheinberg, Alcorn McBride Inc.

Jennifer Schlegel, Philadelphia Museum of Art

Bob Schluter, Middle Atlantic Products, Inc.

William Schripsema, CTS, Atlona Technologies

Bill Schuermann, HFP Acoustical Consulting, Inc.

Ulrich Schwenn, VIPLA GmbH

Jonathan Seller, InfoComm International

Jim Seretis, CTS, Audio Products Group

Scott Sharer, Communication Design Group

David Shaw, Brightline

Neil Shaw, Menlo Scientific Acoustics, Inc.

Frank Sheehan, Visual Acuity Ltd.

Patrick Shek, ihD Ltd.

Mark Sherwood, Cisco

Michael Shinn, IMS Technology Services

Clay Sholar, CTS, Technical Innovation LLC

Steve Short, PSAV Presentation Services

Gino Sigismondi, Shure Incorporated

David Silverman, Sound & Communications

Robert Simpson, Electrosonic Limited

Jim Sinopoli, Smart Buildings, LLC

Lawrence Siow

Dale Smith

Mike Smith, Forest City Enterprise, Inc

David Snipp, Stardraw.com

Bob Snyder, Rave Europe

Dave Sobel, Evolve Technologies

Steve Somers, Extron Electronics, Inc.

Rod Sommerich, CTS, Image Design Technology

Jerrold Stevens

Leslie Stevens

Paul Stickelmaier, PGS Services, Inc.

Tom Stimson, CTS, The Stimson Group

David Stringfellow, CTS, Moffitt Cancer Center

Leandro Strok, BENQ Latin America Corp. Sucursal Argentina

Tony Strong, Williams Sound, LLC

Lance Sturdevant, CTS-D, Whitlock

Greg Suchomel

Fredrik Svahnberg, Dataton AB

Peter Swanson, CTS, AMX Australia

Amit Tacker, CTS, Xerox Audio Visual Solutions Business Communications

Melissa Taggart, InfoComm International

Andrea Tamagnini

Juan Alberto Tamayo, AMBIENTES INTELIGENTES SAS

Adam Teevan, CTS, Da-Lite Screen Company, Inc.

John Thomas, Visitec

Kevin "Kip" Thomas, Boston University IS&T AV Engineering

Lisa Thorburn, CTS, Thorburn Associates, Inc.

Scott Tiner, CTS, Bates College

Jason Tirado, Crestron Electronics, Inc.

Stephen Toback, Duke University

Joehan Tohkingkeo

Tuomo Tolonen, Shure Distribution UK

Stephane Tremblay, Magenta Research Asia LTD

Dinesh Tripathi, WOW Vision Pte Ltd

Randy Tritz, CTS-D, Shen Milsom & Wilke LLC

Kwan Truong, Polycom, Inc.

John Ungerer, Kramer Electronics Australia

Mark Valenti, CTS, The Sextant Group, Inc.

Paul Van Der Ent, Wizard Projects Pty Ltd

Ricardo Jose Vellozo Durao, CTS, Solutione - São Paulo

Ian Vickerage, Imago Group PLC

John Vikstrom, Queensland University of Technology (QUT)

Bruno Villette

James Waldron, Syntec International

Scott Walker, CTS-D, Waveguide Consulting, Inc.

Kieran Walsh, Audinate

Tony Warner, CTS-D, RTKL

Gayle Watson

Allen Weidman

Mike White, CTS, Multi-Media Solutions, Inc.

Bill Whitlock, Jensen Transformers, Inc.

Jennifer Willard, Administrative Office of the Courts of California

Aidan Williams, Audinate Pty Ltd

David Wilts, CTS, Arup Communications

Nelson Wong, I-control China Ltd

Paul Wood

Frankie Xiao, Shenzhen Retop LED Display Co Ltd

Thomas Zangerle, WolfVision GMBH

Nestor Zarazua, Extron Electronics, Inc.

Bing Zhang, Sidley Austin LLP

Wei Zhou, Da-Lite Screen Company, Inc.

Francesco Ziliani, SpinetiX

Adrienne Zoble

Instructor Emeritus

Bill Cuttle

Bob Singleton

Danny Pett

Dee Friesenborg

Duffy Wilbert, CTS, CAE

Harald Thiel

Jack Culp, CTS

Joel Rollins

Luke Rawls

Mike Weems, CTS, MCP

Norval Smith

Terry Friesenborg

Toby Payne