Education

InfoComm University Faculty

InfoComm has a long tradition of facilitating industry experts providing education and training to others. Whether it’s at InfoComm trade shows, via webinars, or at regional training classroom events, you know you’re getting up-to-date content from subject matter experts who want to help others succeed in their profession.

Senior University

University

  • Amanda Beckner, CTS, InfoComm International
  • Jonathan Brawn, CTS, Brawn Consulting
  • Ann Brigida, CTS, InfoComm International
  • Patrick Britton, CTS-D, IMS Technology Services
  • Greg Bronson, CTS-D, Cornell University
  • John Campanella, CTS-D, Millennium Design
  • Timothy Cape, CTS-D, Technitect, LLC
  • Jose Carselle, CTS-D, QSC Audio Products, LLC
  • Rodrigo Casassus Coke, CTS, InfoComm International
  • Jeff Clark, CTS-D, Synnex Professional AV
  • Don Cogliano, CTS-I, National Technology Group, Inc.
  • James Colquhoun, CTS-D, CTS-I, Avidex Industries LLC
  • James Conerton, CTS-I, Network Cabling Infrastructures, Inc.
  • Richard Derbyshire, CTS-D, Shen Milsom & Wilke, LLC
  • Malissa Dillman, CTS-D, CTS-I, Kramer Electronics USA
  • S. Ann Earon, Ph.D., Telemanagement Resources International, Inc.
  • Gary Hall, CTS-D, CTS-I, Cisco Systems
  • Ian Harris, CTS-D, ihD Ltd.
  • Mike Keadle, CTS-D, CTS-I, Network Cabling Services
  • Justin McArdle, CTS-D, CTS-I, Zdi, Inc.
  • Bud Moseley, CTS-D, Synnex Professional AV
  • Keith Myers, CTS, Starin Marketing Inc.
  • Bradley Orme, CTS, National Capitol Contracting
  • Troy Peters, CTS, Video West, Inc.
  • Ranjit Singh, CTS-D, CTS-I, NEC Asia Pacific Pte, Ltd.
  • Dick Tollberg, CTS-D, AVI-SPL
  • Paul Zielie, CTS-D, AMX

Adjunct

  • Aaron Abrams, InfoComm International
  • Aamer Akhter, CCIE, Cisco
  • David Aleksandersen, Barco
  • Jamie Anderson, Rational Acoustics LLC
  • John Antanaitis, Polycom
  • Pamela Avila, Sierra Summit Group
  • Tim Baldwin, Haivision
  • Robert Baum, Pacific Audio Consulting
  • Brent Bauman, CTS-D, Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • Sarah Becher, CTS-D, CTS-I, Visual Innovations Company, Inc.
  • Andrew Benton, SurgeX
  • Guru Bettadapura Vijendra, Cisco
  • Joel Bilheimer, Pershing Technologies
  • Walter Black, VidCAD Documentation Programs
  • Robert Boatright, HARMAN International
  • Rachel Bradshaw, InfoComm International
  • Danielle Brigida, National Wildfire Federation
  • Greg Brown, CTS-D, CTS-I, UCLA Office of Instructional Development
  • Jim Brown
  • Pat Brown, Synergetic Audio Concepts
  • John Paul Brozyna, AGF Media Services Inc.
  • Vincent Bruno, Crestron Electronics, Inc.
  • Lyle Bunn, BUNN Co
  • Richard Cadena, PLSN
  • Jeremy Caldera,CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, Zdi, Inc.
  • Heather Callaway, RCDD, LEED AP, CTS-D, Callaway Design Group
  • Joel Carroll, CTS, Atlona Technologies
  • Bill Chamberlin, CTS, Verrex Corporation
  • Chang Chee
  • Chris Chinnock, Insight Media
  • Bob Coffeen, University of Kansas
  • James Colquhoun, CTS-D, CTS-I, Avidex Industries LLC
  • Midori Connolly, Pulse Staging and Events, Inc.
  • Matt Czyzewski, Biamp Systems
  • David Danto, IMCCA
  • Bill Dedes, Cutting Edge Productions
  • Reynaldo Del Rosario, Moffitt Cancer Center
  • Eric Echols, CTS-D, Pershing Technologies
  • Ariel Fabius, CTS, Analisis de Sistemas
  • Jim Fairweather, Hewlett-packard
  • Gain Foster, CTS, K2
  • Scott Fox, Western Kentucky University
  • Don Friesen, CTS-D, Stantec
  • Linda Gedemer, Self Employed Parent
  • Jack Gershfeld, Altinex Inc
  • Christopher Gillespie, Prysm
  • Mel Girardin, CTS, InfoComm International
  • Rich Green, CEDIA
  • Steve Greenblatt, CTS, Control Concepts, Inc.
  • Brad Grimes, InfoComm International
  • Robyne Hamilton, Shen Milsom & Wilke
  • Michael Harttree, Cisco
  • Emily Hay, CTS-D, Pershing Technologies
  • Holly Head, CTS, RCDD, NTS, Accu-Tech Corporation
  • Michael Helmbrecht, LifeSize Communications
  • Clint Hoffman, CTS, Kramer Electronics USA, Inc.
  • Sam Horn, The Intrigue Agency
  • Jim Huber, CTS, Self Employed Parent
  • Charlie Hughes, Excelsior Audio
  • Amanda Hulett, USMC
  • Syed Hussein
  • Joshua Hutchings, IATSE Local 600, IATSE Local 728
  • Todd Hutchins, CTS-D, USIS AudioVisual Systems
  • Tommi Ilmonen, MultiTouch Ltd.
  • Daniel Jackson, Crestron Electronics, Inc.
  • Jacob Jackson, Assurity Design Group
  • Randy Jackson, CTS, University of Washington Classroom Support Services
  • Doug Jacobson, Crestron Electronics, Inc.
  • Betsy Jaffe, InfoComm International
  • Ana Jaramillo, Olson Sound Design LLC.
  • Greg Jeffreys, Simulation Displays
  • Derek Joncas, Extron Electronics, Inc.
  • Buford Jones, Meyer Sound Laboratories Inc.
  • Thomas Kann, Integrated Event Management
  • Gary Kayye, CTS, Kayye Consulting, Inc.
  • Justin Kennington, Crestron Electronics, Inc.
  • Raymond Kent, Westlake Reed Leskosky
  • Darrin Kimsey, CTS, Kramer Electronics USA, Inc.
  • Geoff Knorr, Geoff Knorr Music
  • Jeff Koftinoff, Meyer Sound Canada
  • Matthew Kosel, CTS-D, CTS-I, Spinitar
  • Rich Kowalske, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQD, We Know IT!
  • Dave Kroeger, Extron Electronics, Inc.
  • M. Paxson Laird, CTS-D, Bose Corporation
  • Thomas Leblanc, Nova Lab Consulting
  • Eyran Lida, Valens Semiconductor / HDBaseT Alliance
  • Jeffrey Lipp, CTS-D, Lipp A/V Design, Inc.
  • Shane Long, CTS-D, PMP, Waveguide Consulting, Inc.
  • Wendy Long, Da-Lite Screen Company, Inc.
  • Barry Luz, Bosch Security Systems, Inc. Communications Systems Division
  • John Maass, CTS, Moffitt Cancer Center
  • Steve Macatee, Rane Corporation
  • William MacDonald, StarLeaf
  • William Magod, Michael Andrews Audio Visual Services
  • Christopher Maione, CTS-D, Christopher Maione Associates
  • Matthew McAdams, IATSE Local 728
  • Jay Mcbain, Self Employed Parent
  • David McNell, CTS-D, Arup
  • David McNutt, MS, MBA, The McNutt Group
  • Dawn Meade, MBA, CTS, Net-AV
  • Todd Meister, Cisco
  • Ethan Miller, CTS, CQT, Advanced Audio Video Technologies
  • Andrew Milne, Tidebreak, Inc.
  • Lee Minich, LabX Technologies
  • Ed Miskovic, The Light Brigade, Inc.
  • Bernard Morgan, Intelligent Control Systems Plus ICS Plus
  • Edwin Morman, CTS-D, CTS-I, General Dynamics Info Technology SETI-DHS
  • Lorrie Morrow, Audio Visual Resources, Inc.
  • Janne Mummert, CTS, Video Equipment Rentals - VER
  • Webster Mummert, CTS, Video Equipment Rentals - VER
  • John Murray, Optimum System Solutions
  • Kirsten Nelson, NewBay Media
  • Timothy Niles, University of Michigan
  • Howard Nunes, CTS, PepperDash Technology Corp.
  • Bruce Olson, Olson Sound Design
  • Bob O'Malley, InFocus Corporation
  • Rodrigo Ordonez, CTS-D, K2 Audio, LLC
  • Randy Pagnan, CTS, rp Visual Solutions
  • Donald Palmer, Administrative Office of the U.S. Courts
  • Dennis Paoletti, Shen Milsom & Wilke LLC
  • Peter Pekurar, Christie Digital Systems
  • Kent Peterson, Williams Sound
  • Julian Phillips, Whitlock
  • Sander Phipps, Sony Electronics Inc.
  • Ray Rayburn, Fellow of the Audio Engineering Society, Sound First, LLC
  • Justin Rexing, M.S., CTS-D, ISF-C, DMC-E, Western Kentucky University
  • Craig Richardson, Polycom, Inc.
  • Bob Rieder, BSEE, MBA, Electro-Voice
  • Aaron Rollins, PMC, Haivision
  • Alan Rowe, IATSE Crafts Advancement Program
  • Norman Russell LC, The Sextant Group, Inc.
  • William Schripsema, CTS, Atlona Technologies
  • Robert Schwartz, FAIA, HOK Architects
  • Domenic Screnci, EdD, Boston University
  • Michael Shinn, IMS Technology Services
  • Clay Sholar, CTS, Technical Innovation LLC
  • Gino Sigismondi, Shure Incorporated
  • Brooke Silber, LC, IES, LEEDAP, Jan & Brooke, Luminae LLC
  • David Silberstein, Crestron Electronics, Inc.
  • David Silverman, Sound & Communications
  • Robert Simpson , Electrosonic Limited
  • Dale Smith, Peerless-AV
  • David Snipp, Stardraw
  • Dave Sobel, Evolve Technologies
  • Josh Srago, CTS, ICS Integrated Communication Systems
  • Josh Stene, Crestron Electronics, Inc.
  • Tom Stimson, CTS, The Stimson Group
  • Holger Stoltze, Ph.D., Revolabs, Inc.
  • Michelle Streffon, CTS, InfoComm International
  • Greg Suchomel, Polycom
  • Melissa Taggart , InfoComm International
  • Jody Thomas, Emergent Communications Technology
  • John Thomas, Visitec
  • Lisa Thorburn, CTS, Thorburn Associates, Inc.
  • Mark Valenti, CTS, The Sextant Group, Inc.
  • Scott Walker, CTS-D, Waveguide Consulting, Inc.
  • Tony Warner, CTS-D, RTKL
  • Justin Watts, CTS, Apache Corp.
  • Mike White, CTS, Multi-Media Solutions, Inc.
  • Bill Whitlock, Jensen Transformers, Inc.
  • Jennifer Willard, Administrative Office of the Courts of California
  • Aidan Williams, Audinate Pty Ltd
  • Scott Woolley, CTS, RCDD, Lectrosonics

Instructor Emeritus

Bill Cuttle

Bob Singleton

Danny Pett

Dee Friesenborg

Duffy Wilbert, CTS, CAE

Harald Thiel

Jack Culp, CTS

Joel Rollins

Luke Rawls

Mike Weems, CTS, MCP

Norval Smith

Terry Friesenborg

Toby Payne